P20 Staff

Dr. Joseph Kulhanek

Assistant Vice President

Tonya Miller

Administrative Services Officer II

Katherine Silva

Administrative Manager

Yolanda Pena Connor

Administrative Associate II

Dr. Abel Gonzales

Director -
Instructional Outreach Programs

George Deleon

Project Director - GEAR UP 2

Angelica Flores

Project Specialist - GEAR UP 2

Jillian Woolard

Project Manager - UTSA Ready

Belinda Saldana Harmon

MPA, Director – Community Outreach

Kayla Martinez

Senior Program Coordinator -Community Outreach

Erbey Garza Jr.

Outreach Specialist II

Darrel Balderrama

MPA, Director – Retentions
(ACTS, TATE, LSAMP)

Trio Programs

Darrell Balderrama

MPA, Director - TRiO Programs
Director - McNair Scholars

Michelle Hamman

Project Director – ETS (Eagle Pass-Brackettville)

Ana Geigenmiller

Senior Administrative Associate – ETS (Eagle Pass-Brackettville and San Antonio, Uvalde-Crystal City)

Alexandra Rodriguez

Lead Retention Specialist – ETS (Eagle Pass-Brackettville)

Cesar Beattie

Lead Retention Specialist – ETS

Juliana Ortega

Retention Specialist – ETS (Eagle Pass-Brackettville)

Miguel Rodriguez

Retention Specialist – ETS (Eagle Pass-Brackettville)

Jose Herrera

Project Director – Educational Talent Search (San Antonio, Uvalde-Crystal City)

Lynda Ozuna

Retention Specialist - ETS (San Antonio)

Alisha Morones

Retention Specialist – ETS (Uvalde-Crystal City)

Anna Nandin

Lead Retention Specialist – ETS (Uvalde-Crystal City)

Sonia Valencia

Project Manager - McNair Scholars

Rosalinda Luera

Administrative Associate I – McNair Scholars

John Bonner

Project Director - Student Support Services

Jaz Burgess

Student Development Specialist III - Student Support Services

Bethany Mayott

Student Development Specialist III

Melina Benavidez

Project Director - Upward Bound (Jay, Holmes and Southside High Schools)

Robin Kling

Senior Administrative Associate – Upward Bound

David Samaniego

Retention Specialist - Upward Bound (Holmes High School)

PreFreshman Engineering Program

Krystal L. Peralez

Ph.D., Director -- PREP

Marty Gomez-Gonzalez

Senior Program Coordinator – PREP

Ryan Culbertson

Program Coordinator - TexPREP

Diana Rivas

Administrative Associate II – PREP

Kelly Moyes

Fiscal Manager

Pamela Garza

Program Coordinator – University PREP (UPREP)

Mary Kelley

Administrative Associate I - PREP